UK VISA REQUIREMENT

  1. Visa Form (must be filled online. web link is www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk)
  2. Company Covering Letter
  3. Invitation Letter (for business visa / medical visa / or family visit visa)
  4. Invitee Passport Copy (for family visit visa)
  5. Confirm Hotel Booking
  6. Return Ticket
  7. Bank Maintenance Certificate
  8. Bank Statement Last Six Months
  9. Three Months Pay Slips (if employee)
  10. Evidence of Income Property or Land
  11. Property / Shares / Funds Copy (optional)
  12. NTN Certificate
  13. Income Tax Returns Last Three Years
  14. Membership Certificate KCCI Copy (for business visa)
  15. CNIC Original & Copy
  16. Original B-Form Nadra Computerized copy (in case accompanying children’s)
  17. Current & All Previous Passports (valid for six months)
  18. Personal Appearance Is Must When you completely fulfill all above required documentation, then you have take an appointment first & on that particular date & time you should go personally for the visa documents submission at UK Visa Centre.