SRI LANKA VISA REQUIREMENTS 

1. Duly completed Sri Lankan Visa Application 

  1. Two recent passport size photographs.
  2. Valid passport with at least one unused visa page (passport should be valid for six months from the date of arrival in Sri Lanka).
  3. Relevant visa fees
  4. Please provide the following documents to obtain visa for children under 16 years.
  • Consent letter from the parents.
  • Copy of the parents marriage certificate.
  • Copy of the child’s birth certificate.
  • Copies of parents passports.
  • Filled separate application forms
  • Relevant visa fees
  • Two recent passport size photographs

Please submit your visa application in advance to avoid unnecessary delays