NETHERLANDS VISA REQUIREMENT (Business)

Schengen visa application form correctly completed and signed by the applicant.

Photographs: two recent color passport photographs, not older than six months, bearing a true likeness to the applicant (35×45). We do not accept photo stopped or with touching pictures

Your travel document valid for a minimum of three months after scheduled return to Pakistan with at least two blank pages and photocopy of this passport.

Copy of the holder page of your valid passport and previous obtained visa.

Third country nationals residing in Pakistan must provide a copy of their residence permit or other proof of legal stay in Pakistan.

Minors travelling with a single parent need to submit a written consent (affidavit) of the other parent and a copy of this parent’s passport or ID card.

Flight reservation.

Valid travel-medical-insurance policy, either individual or group, with a minimum cover of 30,000 euro and valid for all Schengen countries + a copy.

Confirmation from booked accommodation for the whole travel period, including all other countries during this trip

Original letter of invitation by a Dutch company indicating the purpose, duration of stay, mentioning which party is bearing the expenses of the trip.

Cleared copy of CNIC.

Applications for a short term visa should be submitted at least 20 working days before the intended journey.

In case you are a business owner:

Original business registration papers + copies.

National Tax Number Certificate (NTN) for the past two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)

Bank statement of the last six months.

Proof of previous business dealings with the Netherlands Company.

In case you are an employee:

Original employment statement, confirming the applicant’s position, notification of salary and bearing of the expenses of the trip if the host does not cover the costs.

Salary slips of the past three months.

Accompanying spouses and children need to be mentioned on the business invitation to be able to apply for a visa. Validity visa will not be longer than spouse/parent.

NETHERLANDS VISA REQUIREMENT (Tourist)

Visa application form correctly completed and signed.·

Photographs: two recent color passport photographs, not older than six months, bearing a true likeness to the applicant (35×45). We do not accept photo stopped or with touching pictures.

Your travel document valid for a minimum of three months after scheduled return to Pakistan with at least two blank pages and photocopy of this passport.

Copy of the holder page of your valid passport and previous obtained visa.

Confirmation from booked accommodation for the whole travel period, including all other countries during this trip.

Flight reservation.

Valid travel-medical-insurance policy, either individual or group, with a minimum cover of 30,000 euro and valid for all Schengen countries.

Proof of financial means: statements of bank account, bank confirmation of currency exchange (34 euro per day for a person plus costs for accommodation) not older than three months.

Copy of B-Form (if accompanying children’s).

Cleared copy of CNIC.

Applications for a short term visa should be submitted at least 20 working days before the intended journey.

Proof of employment:

For employees: an original recent employer’s statement that should mention salary, since when employed and the duration of holidays.

For private businessman: a photocopy of the registration of your company at the (regional) authorities and Pakistani Chamber of Commerce + taxpaying certificate.

For students: registration for your school or university and if travelling during the study period, certificate from school or university with permission of absence.