MALTA VISA REQUIREMENT (Business)

  1. Visa Application Form
  2. Copy of CNIC / Form “B”
  3. Three Photographs with Border (white background 35 mm x 48 mm)
  4. Covering Letter
  5. Proof / Nature of Work in Pakistani i.e
  6. Salary evidence if dependent.
  7. Proprietorship Deed or Partnership Deed if owner or partner of a company.
  8. In case of owner / partner of the company the applicant has to show a (Proprietor or Partnership Deed Documents).
  9. Inscription to the chamber of commerce and Industry or to any other Government Association.
  10. Company profile dully filled in each part; signed and stamped by the owner / proprietor of the company.
  11. Inscription to the Chamber of Commerce and industry or to any other Governmental Association.
  12. Certificate to: Company’s Registration with the Registrar of Companies Export / Import Registration with the Export Promotion Bureau
  13. Letter of credit, Bill of lading or any other evidence of Import or Export towards Malta or the European Countries.
  14. (a) Invitation / Guarantee letter from the Malta Company also send directly to The Malta Consulate General Karachi through FAX explaining in details the reasons of the business trip to Malta and assuring that the applicant will be back to Pakistan.
  15. (b) Certificate of Inscription of the Malta Company to the competent. “Camera di Commercio also sends through FAX to this Consulate General.
  16. Personal Income Tax documentation and, in the case of the owner or member of the Pakistani company then Company Income tax documentation is required.
  17. Personal / company’s bank statement of the last six months + bank certificate (Account Maintenance Certificate).
  18. Sufficient financial funds for the duration of the visit abroad (traveler cheques, credit cards or bank allowance stamped on the passport) must be provided to the office otherwise the Frontier Authorities in Italy may possibly refuse to give the entry if the above mentioned financial requirements are not supplied.
  19. Traveler’s accident & Hospitalization (Sickness) Policy.
  20. Nikah Nama Urdu & English Translation.
  21. Family Registration Certificate (FRC) issued NADRA.
  22. Copy of Polio Vaccination Certificate
  23. Airline ticket with confirmed return date.
  24. Hotel reservation confirmed.
  25. Photocopies of first four and last two pages of passport including current and previous visited countries visas (All Non-Blank Pages).

MALTA VISA REQUIREMENT (Tourist)

  1. Visa Application Form
  2. Three Photographs with Border (white background 35 mm x 45 mm)
  3. Copy of CNIC / Form “B”
  4. Covering Letter
  5. Proof / Nature of Work in Pakistani i.e.
  6. Salary evidence if dependent.
  7. Proprietorship Deed or Partnership Deed if owner or partner of a company.
  8. In case of owner / partner of the company the applicant has to show a (Proprietor or Partnership Deed Documents).
  9. Inscription to the chamber of commerce and Industry or to any other Government Association.
  10. Personal / and Company’s NTN Certificate.
  11. NTN Return for the last 03 years.
  12. Personal / company’s bank statement of the last six months + bank certificate (Account Maintenance Certificate).
  13. Salary Slips Last Six Months. (if employed)
  14. Visiting Card in case of owner/proprietor/partner.
  15. Copies of the Credit Cards.
  16. Copy of Polio Vaccination Certificate.
  17. Nikah Nama Urdu with English Translation
  18. Family Registration Certificate (FRC) Issued NADRA.
  19. School ID Cards & School Certificates (if accompanying Children’s)
  20. Traveler’s accident & Hospitalization (Sickness) Policy.
  21. Airline ticket with confirmed return date.
  22. Hotel reservation confirmed.
  23. Photocopies of first four and last two pages of passport including current and previous visited countries visas (All Non-Blank Pages).
  24. If under 18 years old, authorized of parents along with the copies of their CNIC.
  25. B-Form, Birth Certificate & Last Month School Fee Slip (If Accompanying Children’s)
  26. If under 12 years old, who is traveling alone should have the authorization of parents along with the authorization by the Airline.