KOREAN VISA REQUIREMENT

  1. Visa Form
  2. Covering Letter
  3. Invitation Letter (original required and should be attested from the KOREAN Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
  4. Guarantee Letter (original required and should be attested from the KOREAN Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
  5. Two Photographs (white background)
  6. Bank Certificate & Bank Statement Last Six Months
  7. CNIC Copy
  8. Polio Vaccination Certificate
  9. Original & Copy NTN Certificate
  10. Membership Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration and Personal
  11. Documents Proving Business Transaction e.g. L/C, L/C, B/L, Sales Contract etc…
  12. Registration Certificate of Korean Company By Fax
  13. Valid & Previous Passports (current passport validity six months)

PROCESSING TIME: 10 WORKING DAYS

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

  1. a) Marital Status
  2. b) Spouse Name & Nationality
  3. c) Home Address & Telephone No.
  4. d) Countries where you have lived or travelled during the past 5 years