GERMANY VISA REQUIREMENT (Business)

  1. Short stay visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant. In case of minor(s), form should be signed by both parents.
  2. Two photographs of the applicant with white background. (Please check photographs specifications on next page)
  3. An invitation letter from the business partner, private or public organization established in Germany, in the applicant’s name and indicating the purpose and trip dates.

Visa for trade fairs: No invitation letter is required for Visitors and Exhibitors. Paid fair ticket as visitor or proof of stall booking, invoice and payment as exhibitor (For TDAP group participants as well), and hotel booking have to be submitted.

  1. Original signed letter of the applicant’s company / employer stating name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to the Schengen state(s). Proof of business contacts, e.g. export papers, etc.
  2. Supporting documents of the company’s/organization’s income:

Original bank statements of the last six months + Bank maintenance certificate

  • National Tax Number Certificate (NTM) for the previous two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)

Chamber of Commerce Certificate valid for the current year

  • Recommendation for business visa form the Chamber of Commerce
  1. Confirmed hotel reservation and copy of flight booking
  2. An ordinary passport or other recognized travel document valid for at least three months from the expiry date of the visa applied for. This document must have at least two empty pages. Please bring previous passports and attach with copies of Schengen, US, UK, Canada, Australia visas. Photocopy of your national ID card. Police report required if previous passport lost.
  3. If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission, written explanation about reason for trip and refusal letter.
  4. Supporting documents of personal income:
  • Original bank statements of the last six months + Bank maintenance certificate
  • National Tax Number Certificate (NTM) for the previous two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  • Last three months salary slips

If the applicant is the proprietor of a company, he must attach:

Original bank statements of the last six months + Bank maintenance certificate

  • National Tax Number Certificate (NTM) for the previous two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  1. Original and copy of a travel medical insurance policy of not less than 30,000 Euros. The policy must cover medical and hospitalization expenses for the entire period of valid stay on Schengen territory as well as repatriation costs

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

  • Marital Status
  • Mother’s Name
  • Spouse Name, Date of Birth & Place of birth
  • Name of School, Address & Telephone No
  • Cell No.& Telephone No.

GERMANY VISA REQUIREMENT (Tourist)

  1. Short stay visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant. In case of minor(s), form should be signed by both parents.
  2. Two photographs of the applicant with white background. (Please check photographs specifications on next page)
  3. Accommodation proof (confirmed hotel reservation, rent agreement clearly stating your name, rental periods dates and accommodation address) covering the entire period of travel.
  4. Original signed letter of the applicant’s company/employer stating name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer.

Supporting documents of personal income:

  1. Original bank certificate and original bank statement of the last six months.
  2. NTN Certificate and previous two years proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  3. Last three months salary slips

If the applicant is the proprietor of a company, he must attach:

  1. Original bank certificate and original bank statement of the last six months.
  2. NTN Certificate and previous two years proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  3. Return ticket 11. Copy of polio vaccination certificate (The vaccination needs to be older than four weeks)
  4. An ordinary passport or other recognized travel document valid for at least three months from the expiry date of the visa applied for. This document must have at least two empty pages. Please bring previous passports and attach with copies of Schengen, US, UK, Canada, Australia visas. Photocopy of your national ID card. Police report required if previous passport lost.
  5. If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission, written explanation about reason for trip and refusal letter.
  6. Original and photocopy of Family Registration Certificate issued by NADRA.
  7. Original and copy of a travel medical insurance policy of not less than 30,000 Euros. The policy must cover medical and hospitalization expenses for the entire period of valid stay on Schengen territory as well as repatriation costs.