CHINA VISA REQUIREMENT

  1. Duly completed visa application form V.2013A (can be download from our website), submit two recent color photos taken within 6 months (please photo specification see on next page), one of the photos should be affixed on the application form.
  2. Original passport with a validity of more than 6 months and minimum two blank visa pages, and photocopies of the first 2 pages (personal information) of your passport and recent Chinese visas if any
  3. Original invitation or confirmation letter from an authorized government organization like the local foreign affairs office or etc in china.
  4. Invitation letter from your inviting Chinese organization.
  5. Your company registration certificate (photocopy) and your tax certificate (photocopy).
  6. A supporting letter from your local organization.
  7. Your bank statement (personal or company).
  8. Your round-trip air tickets and hotel booking.
  9. Please come in person for the interview and provide your local police character/clearance certificate (attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Pakistan, Camp Office, Karachi).